Appointed Offices/Committes

 


 

 

COMMITTEES AND COMMISSIONERS

 

CITY COUNCIL MEMBERS

WAYNE BROADWAY                   1504 RANDOLPH                      870-378-4463    870-530-6383               

RAINER DeCLERK                        1411 CONVENT ST                    870-892-3972

KEITH FUTRELL                           2006 CARTER ST                      870-892-8745    870-926-8446

ROB OLVEY                                     P.O. BOX 50                                  870-219-0982    870-892-5222                                                                                                                    

BEN POND                                        705 GREGORY                            870-202-8148    benpond@cityofpocahontas.com

VERNA DUDLEY                            110 WINDWOOD                        870-926-5415

                                                                                                                        

 

CITY ATTORNEY 

ALEXANDER BIGGER                                                                              870-892-3000

                                                                                                                                        

 

CITY CLERK/TREASURER

SUZANNE HAWKINS                    2003 BLISSWOOD                       870-892-9661        

 

 

CITY CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER

LLOYD LEWALLEN                     406 OLIVE ST                                  870-758-0991

 

PLANNING & ZONING  COMMITTEE

KIM DUNLAP (CHAIRMAN)

JOHN DALTON

KEITH SUTTON

ROY THIELEMIER

GORDON THIELEMIER

 

ADA COMMITTEE

JIMMY SHIELDS,  COORD.                                                                     870-378-0263

KEITH FUTRELL                          2006 CARTER ST                           870-926-8446

ROB OLVEY                                     P.O. BOX 50                                     870-219-0982         892-5222

ANDEE EVERS                                1615 BIRDELL                                870-892-0030

BETTY GETSON                             2063 HARMONY RD                    870-892-3958

RONNIE HAAG                               1290 B TERRACE DR

 

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

RAINER DeCLERK                        1411 CONVENT ST                          870-892-3972

Rob Olvey                                         P.O. BOX 50                                       870-219-0982         892-5222

Verna Dudley                                 110 WINDWOOD                             870-926-5415

 

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT   COMMITTEE

RAINER DeCLERK                         1411 CONVENT ST                         870-892-3972

KEITH FUTRELL                           2006 CARTER ST                            870-892-8745        870-926-8446

WAYNE BROADWAY                   1504 RANDOLPH                            870-530-6383

ROY THIELEMIER                        1004 N PRATT                                 870-892-4872        870-926-8468

JOE PACE                                          1916 SUNSET                                   870-892-5577        870-892-9436

KEITH SUTTON                             1701 ROSEWOOD                           870-892-5810

 

STREET COMMITTEE                

RAINER DeCLERK                        1411 CONVENT ST                          870-892-3972

ROB OLVEY                                     P.O. BOX 50                                       870-892-5222

BEN DeCLERK                                P.O. BOX 804                                     870-892-9412

SANDY HUDSON                           207 W MAPLE                                   870-378-0003

 

SANITATION COMMITTEE

ROB OLVEY                                     P.O. BOX 50                                       870-892-5222

KEITH FUTRELL                           2006 CARTER ST                           870-892-8745        870-926-8446

  

 

PARKS & RECREATION COMMITTEE

WAYNE BROADWAY                   1504 RANDOLPH                           870-378-4463        870-530-6383

DEBBIE WISE                                 107 W BROADWAY                       870-892-5522

JAY MATHENY                              1204 S PRATT                                 870-378-0261        870-892-1670

MARK TANNER                               2308 PINE VALLEY                     870-892-8683

JIM TONEY                                                                                                    870-926-5271

ROB OLVEY                                       P.O. BOX 50                                    870-219-0982    870-892-5222

 

 

WATER & SEWER COMMISSION

JOHN JACKSON                           1606 MARTIN DR                             870-892-5923

DOUG COX                                      1912 WHIPPERWILL                     870-892-5444

LEO BALTZ                                     P.O. BOX 1210                                    870-892-0253

RICHARD OLVEY                         2016 PAULA                                       870-892-4733

STEPHANIE SUTTON

 

AIRPORT COMMISSION

Al DeCLERK (CHAIRMAN)       3914 ENGELBERG                          870-892-3712

WAYNE GEARHART.                  617 STUBBLEFIELD RD               870-892-3111

JOEY McDOWELL                        2104 BLISSWOOD                          870-810-0749

LANCE SCHMIDT                          907 AMY RD                                     870-248-1143

KELLY ROSE                                   126 SOUTHWIND                          870-892-4693

ALAN RISLEY

JEFF O'DONNELL

 

AIRPORT MANAGER

N RAY CAMPBELL                         2211 EVENING DR                        870-248-1141     870-926-1513

 

 

 

                     

                                                                                                                                                            

 

Map of Pocahontas Map of Arkansas
   
Copyright 2015